Writers

All writers are at the University of Sheffield, unless otherwise stated.

Volume 7 – 2015/2016

–¬†Liam Blackshaw
– Emma Ward
– Alex Traves
– Lee Norton
– Lewis Wiley
– Ellicia Chester
– Maddie Alpar
– Nathaniel Robinson
– William Raffle
– Freddie Mitchell
– Dmitry Filippov

Volume 6 – 2014/2015

– Alex Plant
– Nathaniel Robinson
– Liam Costello
– Adilah Hamed
– Joe Elliott
– Sam Ralph
– Alex Gordon
– Cameron King
– Jessica Rowan
– Christopher Worrall

Volume 5 – 2013/2014

– David Amos
– Faidon Moudopoulos Athanasiou
– Jamie Ball
– Josh Berlyne
– Shannon Birds
– Sarah Bushell
– Sam Ellis
– Rachel Frodsham
– Suhasini Ganguly
– Isobel Hadlum
– Carmen Hoang
– Sophie Hylands
– Dom Jeffrey
– James Lewis
– Sam Mannakee
– Rachael Raftery
– Samuel Ralph
– Michael Raymond
– Kathryn Robinson
– Nathaniel Robinson
– Thomas Soden
– Amanda Smith
– Bethany Smith
– Joe Sorrell
– Ellen Tranter
– Joscelin Woodend
– Thomas Wright

Volume 4 – 2012/2013

РRichita Bhattacharyya
– Bradley Bosson
– Liam Brake
– Sarah Braham
– Sarah Bushell
– Ben Cheyney
– Vela Decker
– Ammar Ebrahim
– Mike Edwardson
– Sam Ellis
– Alex Griffiths
– George Francis
– Rachel Frodsham
– Alex Gordon
– David Holland
– Orlando Jenkinson
– James Lewis
– Luke Matcham
– Alice O’Driscoll
– Minesh Parekh
– Simon Renwick
– Kathryn Robinson
– Rob Russell
– Richard Simpson
– Ashley Smith
– Conor Temple
– Josephine Vincent
– Eddie Watson
– Katie Yates

Volume 3 – 2011/12

– Liz Goodwin, MA Historical Research
– Tom Hartley, MA International History
– George Huntington, 1st Year Medicine
– Nandi M’Kushi, 3rd Year BA History
– Simon Mackley, MA Modern History
– Alex Martin, MA Early Modern History
-Tom Moult, 3rd Year BA History, Sheffield Hallam University
-Sam Nicoresti, 2nd Year BA History
– Daniel Rowe, 3rd Year BA History
-Rob Russell, 3rd Year BA History
-Marie Stirling, MA Early Modern History
-Ellie Veryard, MA Early Modern History
-Robert Whitley, MA Early Modern History
-Stephen Woodward, MA Modern History

Volume 2 – 2010/11

– Thom Absalom, 3rd Year BA History
– Rebecca Arnott, 3rd Year BA History and Archaeology
– Kate Banks, 3rd Year BA International History and International Politics
– Ptolemy Barnes, MA Historical Research
– Steven Burke, MA Historical Research
– Amy Calladine, MA Historical Research
– Brogan Campbell, 3rd Year BA History and Hispanic Studies
– Marcus Clark, 3rd Year BA History and Politics
– Danielle Coomer, 3rd Year BA History
– Ralph Dempsey, 3rd Year BA History and Politics
– Liz Goodwin, 3rd Year BA History
– Jacob Harrison-Beaumont, MA Medieval History
– Tom Hercock, MA American History
– Laura Kay, 3rd Year BA History
– Helen Lambert, 3rd Year BA History
– Simon Lax, MA Medieval History
– Kate Law, 3rd Year PhD
– James Lewis, 2nd Year BA History
– Hannah Lyons, MA Eighteenth Century Studies, The University of York
– Sarah Marriott, 2nd Year BA History
– Alex Gerald Martin, 3rd Year BA History
– James Mawdesley, MA Early Modern History
– Tom Moult, 2nd Year BA History, Sheffield Hallam University
– Sarah Murphy-Young, 2nd Year BA History
– Sam Nicoresti, 1st Year BA History
– Rosie Rogers, 3rd Year BA History
– Rob Russell, 2nd Year BA History
– Marie Stirling, 3rd Year BA History
– Charlie Thompson, MA American History
– Sam Wakeford, 3rd Year BA History
– Katie Whitford, 3rd Year BA History
– Michael Wright-Elliott, 4th Year BA History and Hispanic Studies
– Stephen Woodward, 3rd Year BA History

Volume 1 – 2009/10

– Thom Absalom, 2nd Year BA History
– Kate Banks, 2nd Year BA International History and International Politics
– Zara Barua, 2nd Year BA History
– Amy Calladine, 3rd Year BA History
– Brogan Campbell, 2nd Year BA History and Hispanic Studies
– Dane Close, 3rd Year BA History and Politics
– Samuel Cooke, 2nd Year BA English and History
– Katie Crone-Barber, 1st Year MA International History
– Charlotte D’Arcy, 3rd Year BA History
– Fiona Elliot, 3rd Year BA History
– Marc Geddes, 2nd Year BA History and Politics
– Liam Geoghegan, 1st Year MA Early Modern History
– Victoria Hales, 3rd Year BA History
– Dr Karen Harvey, Senior Lecturer in Cultural History
– Tom Hercock, 3rd Year BA History
– Michael Jones, 3rd Year BA History
– Boris Kanev, 2nd Year BA History
– James Lewis, 1st Year BA History
– Antony Lowe, 2nd Year BA History
– Sarah Marriott, 2nd Year BA History
– Alex Gerald Martin, 2nd Year BA History
– Zac O’Brien, 3rd Year BA History
– Robyn Parker, 1st Year MA Medieval History
– Tom Pashley, 3rd Year BA History
– Cecilia Rehn, 3rd Year BA History
– Dr Martin Ryan, Teaching Fellow in Medieval History, University of Manchester
– Rob Sealey, 2nd Year BA History
– Melanie Sisson, 2nd Year BA History
– Kathy Stein, 3rd Year BA History
– Marie Stirling, 2nd Year BA History
– Sam Wakeford, 2nd Year BA History
– Gem Wheeler, 2nd Year PhD French
– Emily Williams, 3rd Year BA History
– Stephen Woodward, 2nd Year BA History
– Charlotte Wright, 4th Year BA German and Hispanic Studies

Leave a Reply